College Class Schedule

First Hour: 7:30 AM - 8:10 AM
Class NameInstructorClassrooms
Teaching Language Arts (Th 7-8:10)K. HoukWW 211
Elementary Classroom Management (Th 7-8:10)J. DavisRevels 101
Classroom TechnologyK. SultanikRevels 304
Teaching Elementary HistoryD. DemirjianRevels 309
Intro to MissionsJ.B. GodfreyRevels 103
Rudiments of MusicJ. RajaratnamRevels 202
Professional TrainingM. RasmussenNorth Aud.
Counseling WomenR. WeaverRevels 208
Pastoral CounselingG. SpaethWW 201
Freshman SpeechJ. CarterRevels 308
The Art of StorytellingJ. GoetschRevels 209
Second Hour: 8:20 AM - 9:00 AM
Class NameInstructorClassrooms
Science and FaithT. EnglandRevels 102
Greek 3R. HoukRevels 209
Shakespearean LiteratureA. GregoryRevels 302
Print ProductionG. SpaethRevels 304
Teaching Elementary HistoryD. DemirjianRevels 309
Philosophy of MissionsJ.B. GodfreyRevels 303
Sight Singing and Ear Training 1J. RajaratnamRevels 305
History of Western MusicA. OdenthalRevels 204
Theology of WorshipJ. TylerRevels 208
Intro to Biblical CounselingJ. SchettlerRevels 207
Sermon PreparationT. C. ShepherdWW 213
Anatomy & PhysiologyR. AllenWW 207
Media FoundationsK. SultanikWW 201
Third Hour: 9:10 AM - 9:50 AM
Class NameInstructorClassrooms
Pauline EpistlesD. AdamsRevels 209
Intro to DispensationalismM. LesterWW 201
Methodical Bible StudiesR. HoukRevels 103
Book of JoshuaJ. SchettlerRevels 207
Introduction to Church PlantingJ.B. GodfreyRevels 302
Teaching Secondary HistoryD. DemirjianRevels 309
Teaching Elementary MusicA. OdenthalRevels 204
Principles of Christian LivingM. RasmussenNorth Aud.
Evangelistic SongleadingT. WeaverRevels 101
Sign Language 1R. AllenWW 211
Homiletics 2T. C. ShepherdRevels 102
Freshman SpeechJ. CarterRevels 308
Photography 1K. SultanikRevels 304
Fifth Hour: 10:00 AM - 10:40 AM
Class NameInstructorClassrooms
Practical TheologyP. Chappell / M. LesterMain Aud.
Teaching Bible to ChildrenM. SchettlerModular K2
GeometryL. CoxRevels 303
Voice ClassA. OdenthalRevels 204
Sound TechnologyJ. Tyler/K. SultanikRevels 205